Timetable

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Timetable
Monday

Tiny Tots (ages 2-5 years old)

Ready Set Dance

9:30 am – 10:30 am
(2-5 years)
Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Music, Singing
(Studio 1)

Ready Set Ballet

10:35 am – 11:05 am
2-5 years

(Studio 1)

Juniors (Kindy to Year 2)

Level 1 Acro

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm (K-2)
to be done with another class
(Studio 2)

Junior Ballet and Jazz Combo

4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
K-2
(Studio 2)

Beginner Tap

5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
K-4
(Studio 2)

Intermediates (Year 5 to 7 at School)

Intermediate Jazz

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Approx Year 5 +
(Studio 1)

Intermediate Contemporary

4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Approx Year 5 +
(Studio 1)

Intermediate Ballet

5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Approx Year 5 +
(Studio 1)

Intermediate Extension Ballet

6:15 pm – 7:00 pm
For those sitting the Bronze Star exam
(Studio 1)

Tuesday

Juniors (Kindy to Year 2)

Junior Ballet (optional Test 1 exam)

4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
(Studio 2)

Junior Jazz

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
(Studio 2)

Junior Musical Theatre

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
(Studio 2)

Pre-Intermediate and Intermediate (Year 2 +)

Pre-Intermediate Jazz

4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Yr 2 to Yr 4 at School
(Studio 1)

Combined Musical Theatre

6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Year 3+ (or yr 2 Pre-Int)
(Studio 1)

Pre-Intermediate Ballet

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Optional Test 3 exam
(Studio 1)

Pre-Intermediate Contemporary

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
Optional Test 3 exam
(Studio 1)

Adults

Adult Jazz

7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
18+
(Studio 1)

Beginner Adult Dance! 

6:30pm – 7:15pm
18+
(Studio 1)

Wednesday

Juniors (Kindy to Year 2)

Junior Hip Hop

4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Kindy to Year 2
(Studio 2)

Junior Cheer Dance

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Kindy to Year 2
(Studio 2)

Level 1 and 2 Acro

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
Cartwheels, bridges, handstands
(Studio 1)

Pre-Intermediates (Year 2 to Year 4 at School)

Pre-Intermediate Hip Hop

4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Yr 2 to Yr 4 at School
(Studio 1)

Pre-Intermediate Cheer

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Yr 2 to Yr 4 at School
(Studio 1)

Level 1 and 2 Acro

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
Cartwheels, bridges, handstands
(Studio 1)

Intermediates (Year 5 + at school)

Intermediate Cheer Dance

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
Yr 5+
(Studio 1)

Intermediate Hip Hop

6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Yr 5+
(Studio 1)

Open Tap

7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
Year 5 +
(Studio 1)

Thursday

Tiny Tots (ages 2-5 years old)

Ready Set Ballet

9:25 am – 9:55 am
3-5 years
(Studio 1)

Ready Set Dance

10:00 am – 11:00 am
(2-5 years)
Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Music, Singing
(Studio 1)

Year 3+ at school

Combined Jazz

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Yr 3-6 (yr 2 by trial)
(Studio 2)

Level 2 Acro

4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Previous experience req
(Studio 1)

Seniors (Year 7+ at school)

Senior Jazz

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Year 7 +
(Studio 1)

Senior Contemporary

4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
(Studio 2)

Senior Ballet

5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Year 7 +
(Studio 1)

Senior Extension Ballet

6:15 pm – 7:00 pm
Year 7+
(Studio 1)

Pointe and Stretch extension

7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
30 min pointe and splits training
(Studio 1)

Friday

Intermediates (Year 5 to 7 at School)

Performance Crew, Intermediates +

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
2 class minimum and by invitation only
(Studio 1)

Saturday

Tiny Tots (ages 2-5 years old)

Ready Set Ballet

8:25 am – 8:55 am
2-5 years
(Studio 1)

Ready Set Dance

9:00 am – 10:00 am
(2-5 years)
Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Music, Singing
(Studio 1)

Juniors (Kindy to Year 2)

Junior Ballet, Jazz and Acro Combo

10:00 am – 11:00 am
K-2
(Studio 1)

Menu